skip navigation

Women's Alumni

NCAA Division I

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2020 GRADUATION CLASS
Tiena Neale King's Christian Brown University
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Ahriahna Grizzle Bill Crothers University of Alabama
Micah Dennis Capital Courts Academy Oklahoma State University
Marie-Laeticia Ziba Capital Courts Academy Sacred Heart University
Merissah Russell Capital Courts Academy University of Louisville
Sophia Zulich Crestwood Prep University of Denver
Laeticia Amihere King's Christian University of South Carolina
Mide Oriyomi King's Christian Northeastern University
Tiena Neale King's Christian California Baptist University
Kaillie Hall Lincoln Prep Bowling Green State University
Makayla Ennis Lincoln Prep Virginia Tech
Brynn Masikewich Lincoln Prep UCLA
Sammie Martin Southwest Academy Northeastern University
Savannah Day TRC Academy Stetson University
Aerial Wilson TRC Academy University of Memphis
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Tiya Misir Bill Crothers Long Island University
Kylee O'Hara Durham Elite Florida International University
Keishana Washington Durham Elite Drexel University
Christina Morra King's Christian Wake Forest University
Niyah Becker Lincoln Prep University of Utah
Piper Doo Southwest Academy Hofstra University
Keowa Walters Vaughan S.S. Prep University at Buffalo
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Emma McCamus Bill Crothers Central Connecticut State University
Shaina Pellington Durham Elite University of Oklahoma
Daija Moses Durham Elite Rider University
Julia Chadwick Durham Elite Robert Morris University
Tiarra Davis Durham Elite Robert Morris University
Hanna Hall Lincoln Prep University at Buffalo
Aiden Rainford Lincoln Prep Siena College
Hailey Brown TRC Academy University of Michigan
Taya Hanson TRC Academy Arizona State University

U SPORTS (CIS)

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Chelsea Arruda Bill Crothers S.S. Ryerson University
Isabella Belvedere Caledon Basketball Academy Queen's University
Andrea Dodig Caledon Basketball Academy University of Saskatchewan
Mary Ivison Capital Courts Academy Brock University
Marlo Steenbakkers Capital Courts Academy Saint Mary's University
Rachel Neumann Capital Courts Academy St. Francis Xavier University
Lauren Rainford Central Tech University of Prince Edward Island
Marley Bonnick Central Tech St. Francis Xavier University
Jolesha Allen Durham Elite Ontario Tech
Taite Cleland Lincoln Prep Ryerson University
Peyton Connolley Lincoln Prep University of Victoria
Sydney Guker-Wickie Lincoln Prep Cape Breton University
Emily Martindale Lincoln Prep University of British Colombia
Kali Pocrnic Lincoln Prep Carleton University
Kyanna Thompson Lo-Ellen Prep Brock University
Bilan Khadar Louis-Riel Ontario Tech
Maggie Denys Southwest Academy University of Windsor
Laurin Moro Southwest Academy Western University
Aliyah Fraser TRC Academy St. Francis Xavier University
Abby Fawcett Vaughan S.S. Prep Bishop's University
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Keanna Samuels Bill Crothers Cape Breton University
Victoria Colp Caledon Basketball Academy Algoma University
Lauren MacPhee Capital Courts Academy Bishop's University
Zoe Hutchins Durham Elite Laurentian University
Lauren Boers King's Christian University of Toronto
Arianna Soriano King's Christian McMaster University
Brooklyn Johnson Lincoln Prep Wilfred Laurier University
Emily Martindale Lincoln Prep University of British Columbia
Alaina McMillan Lincoln Prep St. Mary's University
Taylor Featherstone Louis Riel University of Calgary
Alana Renon Louis Riel University of Ottawa
Alexia Smith Louis Riel Acadia University
Addie Mailhot Southwest Academy Cape Breton University
Nell Hoogeveen Southwest Academy McGill University
Laura Donovan Southwest Academy Queens University
Claire Litchfield Southwest Academy Queens University
Emma Weltz Southwest Academy Queens University
Mackenzie Obermayer Southwest Academy University of Waterloo
Murielle Mpiana Vaughan S.S. Prep Wilfred Laurier University
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Jessica Dodig Bill Crothers Bishop's University
Charlotte Clayton Bill Crothers McGill University
Samantha Gucciardi Bill Crothers University of Windsor
Lekyi Sorra Bill Crothers Ryerson University
Tianna Warwick-Dawkins Durham Elite Lakehead University
Ellen Ougrinov King's Christian University of Victoria
Alexis Kenyeres Lincoln Prep University of Manitoba
Mia Spadafora Lincoln Prep McMaster University
Natalie Martinez Southwest Academy Nipissing University
Jama Bin-Edward TRC Academy Ryerson University

NCAA Division II

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Keturah Balabyekkubo Lincoln Prep Embry-Riddle Aeronautic University
Jessica Reid Niagara Prep Embry-Riddle Aeronautic University
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Macy Tarrant Lincoln Prep Edinboro University

NJCAA (JUCO)

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Teija Wahid-Wareham Vaughan S.S. Prep Walter State

CCAA

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Shannon Brown Caledon Basketball Academy St. Lawrence College
Sam Hakh Father John Redmond George Brown College
Kia Watt Central Tech Humber College
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Graciella Diba Louis Riel Algonquin College
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Shay Doxtator Southwest Academy Mohawk College

NCAA Division III

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Jennah Golden Bill Crothers Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute