skip navigation

Men's Alumni

NBA

Player OSBA Team Pro Team
2016 GRADUATING CLASS
Thon Maker Athlete Institute Prep Milwaukee Bucks (#10 Pick, 2016 NBA Draft)
Justin Jackson The Hill Academy Orlando Magic (#43 Pick, 2018 NBA Draft)

NCAA Division I

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Ben Hendriks Orangeville Prep Ball State University
Tyrese Samuel Orangeville Prep Seton Hall University
Luka Sakota King's Christian Harvard University
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Luguentz Dort Athlete Institute Prep Arizona State University
Sam Rautins Athlete Institute Prep Canisius College
Ignas Brazdeikis Orangeville Prep Michigan University
Junior Farquhar Orangeville Prep Middle Tennessee State University
Keshaun Saunders Orangeville Prep University of Toledo
Brandon John RISE Prep University of Illinois-Chicago
Brandon Kenyon RISE Prep IUPUI
Fahim Jenneto Thornlea SS Prep Delaware State University
Jonathon Kabongo Thornlea SS Prep Virginia Tech
Daniel Sackey Thornlea SS Prep Valparaiso University
Liam Courtney TRC Academy Colgate University
Deon Ejim TRC Academy University of Illinois-Chicago
Matt Grace TRC Academy University of Richmond
Steven Levnaic TRC Academy Niagara University
Antoine Vernon TRC Academy Oregon State University
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Oshae Brissett Athlete Institute Prep Syracuse University
Howard Washington Jr. Athlete Institute Prep Syracuse University
Jahvon Blair Athlete Institute Prep Georgetown University
Jordan Lyons Athlete Institute Prep Southern Utah University
Tyler Plummer Athlete Institute Prep Wagner College
Stefan Smith Bill Crothers SS University of Vermont
Aaryn Rai Orangeville Prep Dartmouth College
James Karnik Orangeville Prep Lehigh University
Scott Hitchon Thornlea SS Canisius College
Eliel Nsoseme TRC Academy University of Cincinnati
2016 GRADUATION CLASS
Nikola Djogo Athlete Institute Prep University of Notre Dame
Cole Long Athlete Institute Prep University of Detroit Mercy
Ahmed Ali BTB Prep Kent State University
Shemar Bailey Father Henry Carr Portland State University
Justin Jackson Hill Academy University of Maryland
Godwin Boahen Hill Academy University of Illinois at Chicago
Marquel Fraser Hill Academy Virginia Commonwealth University
Jeremiah Usiosefe Hill Academy Western Illinois University
Jaelin Llewellyn Orangeville Prep Princeton University
Eugene Omoruyi Orangeville Prep Rutgers University
Daniel Cummings Orangeville Prep Tennessee State University
Dantai St. Louis Orangeville Prep Canisius College
Kalif Young Orangeville Prep Providence College

U Sports (CIS)

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Alec McGregor Southwest Academy University of Toronto
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Michael Utsalo Bill Crothers SS St. Francis Xavier
Samuel Campbell Father Henry Carr Prep University of Prince Edward Island
Blake Anderson Lincoln Prep Lakehead University
Will Bazuk Lincoln Prep St. Francis Xavier
Austin Burchat Lincoln Prep Lakehead University
Igor Milkovic Lincoln Prep Lakehead University
Lincoln Rosebush Lincoln Prep University of British Columbia
Julian Lepp Orangeville Prep Brock University
Cameron Bett Ridley College Queens University
Marcus Upshaw Ridley College Acadia University
Owen Henderson Southwest Academy University of Windsor
Thomas Kennedy Southwest Academy University of Windsor
Josh Massela Southwest Academy McMaster University
Brett Sloan Southwest Academy University of Guelph
Alex Thielen Vaughan SS Prep York University
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Mason Foreman Athlete Institute Prep University of Calgary
Jamal Mayali Bill Crothers SS McGill University
Anthony McNish Father Henry Carr Prep University of British Columbia
Jayden Grewal King's Christian University of Waterloo
Adnan Begovic Lincoln Prep Wilfred Laurier University
Sam Jenkins Lincoln Prep McGill University
Luke Wouters Orangeville Prep University of Guelph
Vince Carriere Southwest Academy Wilfred Laurier University
Xavier Ochu Southwest Academy Dalhousie University
Dakelle Brooks Southwest Academy University of PEI
Grant Audu Thornlea SS University of British Columbia
Dean Andrade Thornlea SS Western University
Jordan Brathwaite Thornlea SS Dalhousie University
Julian Walker TRC Academy Western University
Cashius Small-Martin Vaughan SS Prep Brock University
William Tran Vaughan SS Prep Nipissing University
2016 GRADUATION CLASS
Tyrell Leotaud Athlete Institute Prep University of New Brunswick
Ethan Scott Athlete Institute Prep University of Calgary
Dontae Mitchell Athlete Institute Prep Carleton University
Quinton Gray Athlete Institute Prep Queens University
Nick McKee Bill Crothers SS St. Francis Xavier
Othniel Spence Bill Crothers SS Simon Frasier University
Nick Russell Hill Academy St. Francis Xavier
Justin Andrew Hill Academy St. Francis Xavier

NCAA Division II

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Othniel Spence Bill Crothers SS Prep Simon Fraser University

NJCAA (JUCO)

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2019 GRADUATION CLASS
Jevonnie Scott Orangeville Prep South Plains College
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Jamani Barrett Father Henry Carr Prep Midland College
Tadre Morse Father Henry Carr Prep Indiana River State College
Tafari Simms Lincoln Prep Mississippi Gulf Coast
John Akende RISE Prep University of Sioux Falls
David Muenkat RISE Prep Trinidad State Junior College
Sidney Okeke RISE Prep Trinidad State Junior College
Anthony Mensah Thornlea SS Prep New Mexico Military Institute
Adong Makuoi TRC Academy Palm Beach State
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Jayden Coke Bill Crothers SS Snow College
Cole Lawrence Bill Crothers SS Trinidad State Junior College
Mychael Paulo Father Henry Carr Prep Williston State College
Shae Linton-Brown Father Henry Carr Prep Georgia Highlands College
Clythus Griffith Jr. Father Henry Carr Prep Monroe College
Denier Campbell Father Henry Carr Prep Lake Region State College
Brendan Sackey Father Henry Carr Prep Midland College
Kevin Kangu Lincoln Prep Midland College
Xavier Ochu Southwest Academy College of Central Florida
Sean Miller-Moore Thornlea SS Moberly Area CC
O'Shane Taylor Douglas Vaughan SS Prep Williston State College
2016 GRADUATION CLASS
Jesse Barnes Athlete Institute Prep Otero Junior College
Quinton Gray Athlete Institute Prep Missouri State West-Plains
Ahmed Ali BTB Prep Eastern Florida State College
Tristan Sadler Father Henry Carr Prep Snow College
Shamar Bailey Father Henry Carr Prep Hill College

CCAA

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2018 GRADUATION CLASS
Ite Adekeye Orangeville Prep Mount Allison
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
Stefan Jovcic Southwest Academy Keyano College
2016 GRADUATION CLASS
Liban Mohamed BTB Prep Seneca College

INTERNATIONAL

Player OSBA Team Post Secondary
2017 GRADUATION CLASS
James Canlas Vaughan SS Prep San Beda College (Philippines)
Ben Kwawukumey Vaughan SS Prep University of Santo Tomas (Philippines)